U12 Little Champs T-20 Cricket Tournament 2021

U12 Little Champs T-20 Cricket Tournament 2021

LCTU12 | India | Santosh Sports Cricket Academy

2021-2022 Season

M3570 | T20 | 17 Jan 2021 13:30 | M2 | Santosh Sports Cricket Academy Ground , Kalyan West , Thane

SNJCA

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy

41/0 (3.3 ov)
RGSC

RG Sports Club Thane

40 (15.2 ov)

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy won the toss and elected to FIELD first.

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy WON the match by 13 Wickets. Man of the match: Anish Tambe

RGSC

RG Sports Club Thane

40

15.2 (20) ov.

All Out

BATSMEN R B 4 6 D SR

Mughada Ghodke

c. Veer Pandey b. Avnish Redkar

7 12 0 0 9 58

Arman Yadav

b. Akshit Tambe

5 28 1 0 26 18

Aarya Padale *

b. Anish Tambe

17 24 3 0 15 71

Ishaan Gupta

st. Atharva Dhond b. Anish Tambe

0 5 0 0 5 0

Rishi Parakatil +

b. Anish Tambe

0 2 0 0 2 0

Kartik Gaur

b. Anish Tambe

0 2 0 0 2 0

Tubhyam Palrecha

run out (Tanish Shetty)

0 4 0 0 4 0

Anika Mandkaikar

b. Akshit Tambe

0 6 0 0 6 0

Saksham Nishant

run out (Nikash Nerurkar)

0 4 0 0 4 0

Samarth More

st. Atharva Dhond b. Yuvraj Singh

0 4 0 0 4 0

Kashyap Kapoor

Not Out

0 1 0 0 0 0

Mayank Gupta

Absent

0 0 0 0 0 0

Mohit Dasari

Absent

0 0 0 0 0 0

Parth Raut

Absent

0 0 0 0 0 0

EXTRAS

11  (n 0, wd 6, b 4, lb 1)

TOTAL

40  (15.2 ov)

FOW: 1 - 11 (Mughada Ghodke, 3.3 Ov), 2 - 35 (Aarya Padale, 9.1 Ov), 3 - 35 (Ishaan Gupta, 9.6 Ov), 4 - 35 (Rishi Parakatil, 11.2 Ov), 5 - 35 (Kartik Gaur, 11.4 Ov), 6 - 35 (Arman Yadav, 12.3 Ov), 7 - 35 (Tubhyam Palrecha, 13.2 Ov), 8 - 36 (Anika Mandkaikar, 14.3 Ov), 9 - 36 (Saksham Nishant, 14.5 Ov), 10 - 40 (Samarth More, 15.2 Ov), 11 - 40 (Mayank Gupta, 15.3 Ov), 12 - 40 (Mohit Dasari, 15.3 Ov), 13 - 40 (Parth Raut, 15.3 Ov)

DNB:


BOWLING O M R W Eco
Krishna Dutta 2.0 0 10 0 5.0
Avnish Redkar 2.0 0 2 1 1.0
Veer Pandey 2.0 0 18 0 9.0
Yaksh Salvi 2.0 0 3 0 1.5
Nikash Nerurkar 2.0 1 1 0 0.5
Anish Tambe 2.0 2 0 4 0.0
Akshit Tambe 2.0 2 0 2 0.0
Yuvraj Singh 1.2 0 1 1 0.8

PARTNERSHIPS
1 Mughada Ghodke 11 (21) Arman Yadav
2 Arman Yadav 24 (34) Aarya Padale
3 Arman Yadav 0 (5) Ishaan Gupta
4 Arman Yadav 0 (8) Rishi Parakatil
5 Arman Yadav 0 (2) Kartik Gaur
6 Arman Yadav 0 (5) Tubhyam Palrecha
7 Tubhyam Palrecha 0 (5) Anika Mandkaikar
8 Anika Mandkaikar 1 (7) Saksham Nishant
9 Saksham Nishant 0 (2) Samarth More
10 Samarth More 4 (3) Kashyap Kapoor
11 Kashyap Kapoor 0 (0) Mayank Gupta
12 Kashyap Kapoor 0 (0) Mohit Dasari
13 Kashyap Kapoor 0 (0) Parth Raut

SNJCA

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy

41/0

3.3 (20) ov.

Target Done

BATSMEN R B 4 6 D SR

Harsh Kadam

Not Out

11 9 1 0 1 122

Yuvraj Mali

Not Out

23 13 3 0 1 177

EXTRAS

7  (n 1, wd 6, b 0, lb 0)

TOTAL

41/0  (3.3 ov)

FOW:

DNB: Yuvraj Singh, Anish Tambe, Akshit Tambe, Avnish Redkar, Nikash Nerurkar *, Tanish Shetty, Atharva Dhond +, Harshwardhan Baumukh, Yash Rawat, Krishna Dutta, Yaksh Salvi, Veer Pandey


BOWLING O M R W Eco
Parth Raut 2.0 0 22 0 11.0
Mohit Dasari 1.3 0 19 0 12.7

PARTNERSHIPS
1 Harsh Kadam 41 (22) Yuvraj Mali

Over Statistics
Run Worms
Run Rate
Match ID M3570
Match Date 17 Jan 2021
Match Time 13:30
Match Tag M2
Type T20
Overs 20
Venue Santosh Sports Cricket Academy Ground , Kalyan West , Thane
Team A Sanjeevani Cricket Academy
Team B RG Sports Club Thane
Squad

RG Sports Club Thane

Mughada Ghodke, Arman Yadav, Aarya Padale *, Ishaan Gupta, Rishi Parakatil +, Kartik Gaur, Tubhyam Palrecha, Anika Mandkaikar, Saksham Nishant, Samarth More, Kashyap Kapoor, Mayank Gupta, Mohit Dasari, Parth Raut

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy

Harsh Kadam, Yuvraj Mali, Yuvraj Singh, Anish Tambe, Akshit Tambe, Avnish Redkar, Nikash Nerurkar *, Tanish Shetty, Atharva Dhond +, Harshwardhan Baumukh, Yash Rawat, Krishna Dutta, Yaksh Salvi, Veer Pandey

Standing Umpire
Standing Umpire
Third Upmpire
Match Referee
Scorer Yugant Dhawale
Scorer
Series Title U12 Little Champs T-20 Cricket Tournament 2021
Toss Sanjeevani Cricket Academy won the toss and elected to FIELD first.
Result Sanjeevani Cricket Academy WON the match by 13 Wickets. Man of the match: Anish Tambe
LIVE MATCHES
Fixtures Not Available
HIGH SCORES

Tanish Shetty

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy

73

135.2

Agastya Jaydeep Kashikar

Abhiveera Boys Group

69*

119.0

Agastya Jaydeep Kashikar

Abhiveera Boys Group

60*

105.3

MOST RUNS

Agastya Jaydeep Kashikar

Abhiveera Boys Group

129

112.2

Darshan Rathod

Santosh Sports Cricket Academy Kalyan

76

128.8

Shreyash Khilare

Santosh Sports Cricket Academy Kalyan

74

77.1

MOST WICKETS

Amar Kadam

GM Cricket Academy Dombivali

6

2.1

Parshva Satra

Vijay Indap Cricket Club Thane

6

4.0

Shreyash Khilare

Santosh Sports Cricket Academy Kalyan

6

4.2

Who we are?

RTPL - Copyright © 2018

All rights reserved

Disclaimer
Rumani Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Ijmima Complex, Malad (W), Mumbai. INDIA

support@rumani-inc.com