Late Shri Shailendra Kathuria Trophy U14 16th Season 2021

Late Shri Shailendra Kathuria Trophy U14 16th Season 2021

SKTU14 | India | Jolly Youth Club

2021-2022 Season

M3687 | T20 | 24 Feb 2021 10:00 | M1 | OFA Cricket Ground ,Ordanance Estate, Ambernath West , Thane

TCA

Titans Cricket Academy

60/1 (5.5 ov)
SRCA

Swapnil Rawool Cricket Academy - Ambernath

59/10 (20.0 ov)

Titans Cricket Academy won the toss and elected to FIELD first.

Titans Cricket Academy WON the match by 12 Wickets. Man of the match: Monica Bohra

SRCA

Swapnil Rawool Cricket Academy - Ambernath

59/10

20.0 (20) ov.

Overs Done

BATSMEN R B 4 6 D SR

Raj Chavan +

run out (Anshul Moraje)

7 36 0 0 29 19

Krishna Parmar

b. Rajiv Badoria

3 7 0 0 3 43

Siddhesh Salunke *

b. Monica Bohra

8 27 0 0 18 30

Atharva Sonawane

c&b Aamin Shaikh

3 13 0 0 10 23

Alandi Ahir

b. Parth Kale

2 20 0 0 18 10

Arnav Nikalje

b. Monica Bohra

0 1 0 0 1 0

Rehan Khan

b. Monica Bohra

0 4 0 0 4 0

Mohd Shami

b. Rajiv Badoria

1 12 0 0 11 8

Varun Mishra

b. Rajiv Badoria

2 3 0 0 2 67

Avdhoot Gaikwad

run out (Rushikesh Sule)

0 4 0 0 4 0

Varun Gaikwad

Not Out

1 1 0 0 0 100

EXTRAS

32  (n 8, wd 22, b 1, lb 1)

TOTAL

59/10  (20.0 ov)

FOW: 1 - 9 (Krishna Parmar, 2.3 Ov), 2 - 31 (Raj Chavan, 9.5 Ov), 3 - 42 (Atharva Sonawane, 12.4 Ov), 4 - 43 (Siddhesh Salunke, 13.1 Ov), 5 - 43 (Arnav Nikalje, 13.2 Ov), 6 - 44 (Rehan Khan, 13.6 Ov), 7 - 54 (Mohd Shami, 18.2 Ov), 8 - 56 (Varun Mishra, 18.5 Ov), 9 - 56 (Alandi Ahir, 19.3 Ov), 10 - 59 (Avdhoot Gaikwad, 19.6 Ov)

DNB: Bhavesh Sonawane, Sujal Hulyalkar, Atharva Jadhav, Yash Nagdev


BOWLING O M R W Eco
Rajiv Badoria 4.0 1 5 3 1.3
Parth Kale 3.0 0 13 1 4.3
Ankit Chawan 2.0 0 6 0 3.0
Nilay Paranjpe 2.0 0 6 0 3.0
Akshat Patil 2.0 0 11 0 5.5
Aamin Shaikh 4.0 1 7 1 1.8
Monica Bohra 3.0 0 9 3 3.0

PARTNERSHIPS
1 Raj Chavan 9 (15) Krishna Parmar
2 Raj Chavan 22 (47) Siddhesh Salunke
3 Siddhesh Salunke 11 (20) Atharva Sonawane
4 Siddhesh Salunke 1 (3) Alandi Ahir
5 Alandi Ahir 0 (1) Arnav Nikalje
6 Alandi Ahir 1 (4) Rehan Khan
7 Alandi Ahir 10 (27) Mohd Shami
8 Alandi Ahir 2 (3) Varun Mishra
9 Alandi Ahir 0 (4) Avdhoot Gaikwad
10 Avdhoot Gaikwad 3 (4) Varun Gaikwad

TCA

Titans Cricket Academy

60/1

5.5 (20) ov.

Target Done

BATSMEN R B 4 6 D SR

Dhruv Wadekar

Not Out

12 18 0 0 9 67

Bhavya Patel

lbw Siddhesh Salunke

4 9 0 0 6 44

Abhinav Sharma

Not Out

12 11 1 0 4 109

EXTRAS

32  (n 3, wd 29, b 0, lb 0)

TOTAL

60/1  (5.5 ov)

FOW: 1 - 26 (Bhavya Patel, 2.6 Ov)

DNB: Shreyash Lad *, Rushikesh Sule +, Rajiv Badoria, Ankit Chawan, Parth Kale, Nilay Paranjpe, Aamin Shaikh, Arush Nadgeri, Anshul Moraje, Akshat Patil, Monica Bohra


BOWLING O M R W Eco
Siddhesh Salunke 3.0 0 18 1 6.0
Varun Mishra 1.0 0 13 0 13.0
Alandi Ahir 1.5 0 29 0 15.8

PARTNERSHIPS
1 Dhruv Wadekar 26 (18) Bhavya Patel
2 Dhruv Wadekar 34 (20) Abhinav Sharma

Over Statistics
Run Worms
Run Rate
Match ID M3687
Match Date 24 Feb 2021
Match Time 10:00
Match Tag M1
Type T20
Overs 20
Venue OFA Cricket Ground ,Ordanance Estate, Ambernath West , Thane
Team A Titans Cricket Academy
Team B Swapnil Rawool Cricket Academy - Ambernath
Squad

Swapnil Rawool Cricket Academy - Ambernath

Raj Chavan +, Krishna Parmar, Siddhesh Salunke *, Atharva Sonawane, Alandi Ahir, Arnav Nikalje, Rehan Khan, Mohd Shami, Varun Mishra, Avdhoot Gaikwad, Varun Gaikwad, Bhavesh Sonawane, Sujal Hulyalkar, Atharva Jadhav, Yash Nagdev

Titans Cricket Academy

Dhruv Wadekar, Bhavya Patel, Abhinav Sharma, Shreyash Lad *, Rushikesh Sule +, Rajiv Badoria, Ankit Chawan, Parth Kale, Nilay Paranjpe, Aamin Shaikh, Arush Nadgeri, Anshul Moraje, Akshat Patil, Monica Bohra

Standing Umpire
Standing Umpire
Third Upmpire
Match Referee
Scorer Jitendra Kathuria
Scorer Anil Godhade
Series Title Late Shri Shailendra Kathuria Trophy U14 16th Season 2021
Toss Titans Cricket Academy won the toss and elected to FIELD first.
Result Titans Cricket Academy WON the match by 12 Wickets. Man of the match: Monica Bohra
LIVE MATCHES
Fixtures Not Available
HIGH SCORES

Arya Karle

Titans Cricket Academy

62

124.0

Shivansh Koli

Yuva Multi Sports Dombivali

56

105.7

Ansh Bhoje

Karan Cricket Academy Panvel

49

83.1

MOST RUNS

Shivansh Koli

Yuva Multi Sports Dombivali

75

107.1

Soham Kangane

Yuva Multi Sports Dombivali B

67

60.9

Arya Karle

Titans Cricket Academy

62

124.0

MOST WICKETS

Lakisha Labdhe

Yuva Multi Sports Dombivali B

7

6.0

Kalpit Koli

Karan Cricket Academy Panvel

6

6.2

Rohit Gowari

Karan Cricket Academy Panvel

5

1.5

Who we are?

RTPL - Copyright © 2018

All rights reserved

Disclaimer
Rumani Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Ijmima Complex, Malad (W), Mumbai. INDIA

support@rumani-inc.com