Future Star Trophy (U-16 Boys)-2018

  Results

ID Date & Time Teams Group Status

M1021   

08:30

15 Jan 2018

Dilip Vengsarkar Cricket Academy W  v/s  Titans Cricket Academy (A) L 

Western Railway Cricket Ground, Cross Maidan , Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP A

DONE

M1022   

08:30

15 Jan 2018

Speed Cricket Academy L  v/s  Future Star Cricket Clinic W 

L.I.C. Cricket Ground Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP B

DONE

M1023   

08:30

15 Jan 2018

Al-Barkaat Malik English School W  v/s  Anjuman Islam L 

Sunder Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Marine Lines , Mumbai

GROUP C

DONE

M1024   

13:00

15 Jan 2018

Achiever's Cricket Academy W  v/s  Rustomjee School L 

Western Railway Cricket Ground, Cross Maidan , Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP A

DONE

M1025   

13:00

15 Jan 2018

Don Bosco W  v/s  D.A.V. Public School Thane L 

L.I.C. Cricket Ground Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP B

DONE

M1026   

13:00

15 Jan 2018

Siraj Cricket Academy L  v/s  MIG Cricket Club & Academy W 

Sunder Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Marine Lines , Mumbai

GROUP C

DONE

M1028   

08:30

18 Jan 2018

Speed Cricket Academy W  v/s  D.A.V. Public School Thane L 

L.I.C. Cricket Ground Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP B

DONE

M1029   

08:30

18 Jan 2018

Siraj Cricket Academy L  v/s  Al-Barkaat Malik English School W 

Sunder Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Marine Lines , Mumbai

GROUP C

DONE

M1030   

08:30

18 Jan 2018

Titans Cricket Academy (A) L  v/s  Achiever's Cricket Academy W 

Western Railway Cricket Ground, Cross Maidan , Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP A

DONE

M1027   

12:30

18 Jan 2018

Dilip Vengsarkar Cricket Academy W  v/s  Rustomjee School L 

Sydenham College Cricket Ground Oval Maidan, Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP A

DONE

M1031   

12:30

18 Jan 2018

Future Star Cricket Clinic L  v/s  Don Bosco W 

Directorate of Industries Cricket Ground, Oval Maidan 5 , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP B

DONE

M1032   

12:30

18 Jan 2018

Anjuman Islam L  v/s  MIG Cricket Club & Academy W 

Sunder Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Marine Lines , Mumbai

GROUP C

DONE

M1033   

08:30

19 Jan 2018

Achiever's Cricket Academy W  v/s  Dilip Vengsarkar Cricket Academy L 

Western Railway Cricket Ground, Cross Maidan , Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP A

DONE

M1034   

08:30

19 Jan 2018

Speed Cricket Academy W  v/s  Don Bosco L 

High Court Cricket Ground , Oval Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP B

DONE

M1036   

12:30

19 Jan 2018

Titans Cricket Academy (A) W  v/s  Rustomjee School L 

Western Railway Cricket Ground, Cross Maidan , Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP A

DONE

M1037   

12:30

19 Jan 2018

Future Star Cricket Clinic W  v/s  D.A.V. Public School Thane L 

High Court Cricket Ground , Oval Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP B

DONE

M1035   

08:30

22 Jan 2018

Al-Barkaat Malik English School L  v/s  MIG Cricket Club & Academy W 

Sydenham College Cricket Ground Oval Maidan, Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP C

DONE

M1084   

08:30

22 Jan 2018

V.K. Krishna Menon Academy L  v/s  Future Star Cricket Clinic (B) W 

Directorate of Industries Cricket Ground, Oval Maidan 5 , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP E

DONE

M1038   

12:30

22 Jan 2018

Anjuman Islam W  v/s  Siraj Cricket Academy L 

Sydenham College Cricket Ground Oval Maidan, Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP C

DONE

M1085   

12:30

22 Jan 2018

Indiana Cricket Clinic W  v/s  Titans Cricket Academy L 

Directorate of Industries Cricket Ground, Oval Maidan 5 , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP E

DONE

M1086   

08:30

23 Jan 2018

Bhosale Cricket Academy L  v/s  Mumbai Cricket Club W 

United Cricket Club, Cross Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP F

DONE

M1087   

12:30

23 Jan 2018

Rizvi School (Bandra West) W  v/s  Jain Challengers L 

United Cricket Club, Cross Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP F

DONE

M1088   

08:30

24 Jan 2018

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy L  v/s  Rising Star Sports Foundation W 

Karnataka Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP D

DONE

M1089   

12:30

24 Jan 2018

Vasant Vihar High School & JR College (Thane) W  v/s  A.T.C.A L 

Karnataka Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP D

DONE

M1102   

08:30

25 Jan 2018

Rising Star Sports Foundation W  v/s  A.T.C.A L 

Karnataka Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP D

DONE

M1104   

08:30

25 Jan 2018

Indiana Cricket Clinic L  v/s  Future Star Cricket Clinic (B) W 

United Cricket Club, Cross Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP E

DONE

M1103   

12:30

25 Jan 2018

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy W  v/s  Vasant Vihar High School & JR College (Thane) L 

Karnataka Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP D

DONE

M1105   

12:30

25 Jan 2018

Titans Cricket Academy L  v/s  V.K. Krishna Menon Academy W 

United Cricket Club, Cross Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

GROUP E

DONE

M1109   

08:30

29 Jan 2018

Rising Star Sports Foundation W  v/s  Vasant Vihar High School & JR College (Thane) L 

Sydenham College Cricket Ground Oval Maidan, Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP D

DONE

M1111   

08:30

29 Jan 2018

Indiana Cricket Clinic W  v/s  V.K. Krishna Menon Academy L 

Western Railway Cricket Ground, Cross Maidan , Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP E

DONE

M1110   

12:30

29 Jan 2018

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy W  v/s  A.T.C.A L 

Sydenham College Cricket Ground Oval Maidan, Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP D

DONE

M1112   

12:30

29 Jan 2018

Titans Cricket Academy L  v/s  Future Star Cricket Clinic (B) W 

Western Railway Cricket Ground, Cross Maidan , Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP E

DONE

M1115   

08:30

30 Jan 2018

Rizvi School (Bandra West) W  v/s  Bhosale Cricket Academy L 

Sydenham College Cricket Ground Oval Maidan, Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP F

DONE

M1116   

12:30

30 Jan 2018

Jain Challengers W  v/s  Mumbai Cricket Club L 

Sydenham College Cricket Ground Oval Maidan, Churchgate , Mumbai

GROUP F

DONE

M1135   

08:30

01 Feb 2018

Rizvi School (Bandra West) W  v/s  Mumbai Cricket Club L 

Dadar Parsee Colony Gymkhana Cricket Ground Matunga , Mumbai

GROUP F

DONE

M1136   

12:30

01 Feb 2018

Jain Challengers W  v/s  Bhosale Cricket Academy L 

Dadar Parsee Colony Gymkhana Cricket Ground Matunga , Mumbai

GROUP F

DONE

M1146   

08:30

06 Feb 2018

Achiever's Cricket Academy L  v/s  Future Star Cricket Clinic (B) W 

United Cricket Club, Cross Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

QUARTER FINAL

DONE

M1147   

12:30

06 Feb 2018

MIG Cricket Club & Academy W  v/s  Jain Challengers L 

United Cricket Club, Cross Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

QUARTER FINAL

DONE

M1185   

08:45

13 Feb 2018

Rizvi School (Bandra West) W  v/s  Rising Star Sports Foundation L 

Karnataka Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

QUARTER FINAL

DONE

M1186   

12:45

13 Feb 2018

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy W  v/s  Future Star Cricket Clinic L 

Karnataka Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

QUARTER FINAL

DONE

M1193   

09:00

16 Feb 2018

Future Star Cricket Clinic (B) L  v/s  MIG Cricket Club & Academy W 

Karnataka Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

SEMI-FINAL

DONE

M1194   

13:30

16 Feb 2018

Sanjeevani Cricket Academy L  v/s  Rizvi School (Bandra West) W 

Karnataka Cricket Ground , Cross Maidan , Churchgate, Mumbai

SEMI-FINAL

DONE

M1201   

09:00

20 Feb 2018

MIG Cricket Club & Academy W  v/s  Rizvi School (Bandra West) L 

National Cricket Club, Cross Maidan, Churchgate, Mumbai

FINAL

DONE

  Recent News & Articles